2013 All-Tournament Team

Cameron Ridley, SO, C, Texas

Tyler Haws, JR, G, Brigham Young

Matt Carlino, JR, G, Brigham Young

Cleanthony Early, SR, F, Wichita State

Ron Baker, SO, G, Wichita State - Most Valuable Player

__________________________________________________________________________________

2012 All-Tournament Team

Dwayne Evans (Saint Louis)

Elston Turner (Texas A&M)

Ben McLemore (Kansas)

Jeff Withey (Kansas)

Travis Releford  (Kansas) - Most Valuable Player

__________________________________________________________________________________

2011 

Sprint All-Tournament Team

Kentavious Caldwell-Pope (Georgia)
Marcus Demon (Missouri)
Kim English (Missouri)
Jerian Grant (Notre Dame)
Jorge Gutierrez (California)

Sonic Most Valuable Player
Marcus Demon (Missouri)

Bowling Green Subregional Team
Evan Bruinsma (Detroit)
Tony Taylor (George Washington)
Josh Terry (Austin Peay)
Scott Thomas (Bowling Green)
Aaron Ware (George Washington)

Bowling Green Subregional Most Valuable Player
Tony Taylor (George Washington)

Macon Subregional Team
Griffan Callahan (South Dakota State)
Justin Cecil (Mercer)
Antoine Mason (Niagara)
Konner Tucker (Sam Houston State)
Nate Wolters (South Dakota State)

Macon Subregional Most Valuable Player
Nate Wolters (South Dakota State)


2010

Sprint All-Tournament Team
Jimmy Butler (Marquette)
Steven Gray (Gonzaga)
Kyrie Irving (Duke)
Mason Plumlee (Duke)
Jamar Samuels (Kansas State)

Sonic Most Valuable Player
Kyrie Irving (Duke)

Oxford Subregional Team
Rahmon Fletcher (Green Bay)
Kawhi Leonard (San Diego State)
Malcolm Thomas (San Diego State)
Steven Thomas (IUPUI)
Nick Winbush (Miami, Ohio)

Oxford Subregional Most Valuable Player
Kawhi Leonard (San Diego State)

Harrisonburg Subregional Team
Denzel Bowles (James Madison)
Al’Lonzo Coleman (Presbyterian)
Rayshawn Goins (James Madison)
Ian Hummer (Princeton)
Mike Muscala (Bucknell)

Harrisonburg Subregional Most Valuable Player
Denzel Bowles (James Madison)


2009

Sprint All-Tournament Team
Damion James (Texas)
Gary McGhee (Pittsburgh)
Toure' Murry (Wichita State)
Cully Payne (Iowa)
Dexter Pittman (Texas)

Sonic Most Valuable Player
Damion James (Texas)

Cullowhee Subregional Team
Bill Clark (Duquesne)
Jake Robinson (Western Carolina)
Gil Verner (Arkansas-Monticello)
Mike Williams (Western Carolina)
Greer Wright (Binghamton)

Cullowhee Subregional Most Valuable Player
Mike Williams (Western Carolina)

Richmond Subregional Team
Sean Baptiste (Fairleigh Dickinson)
Devin Gibson (UTSA)
Justin Stommes (Eastern Kentucky)
Josh Taylor (Eastern Kentucky)
Eric Wise (UC Irvine)

Richmond Subregional Most Valuable Player
Justin Stommes (Eastern Kentucky)


2008

Sprint All-Tournament Team
John Brockman (Washington)
Nick Calathes (Florida)
Sherron Collins (Kansas)
Jonny Flynn (Syracuse)
Paul Harris (Syracuse)

Sonic Most Valuable Player
Jonny Flynn (Syracuse)


2007

2K Sports All-Tournament Team
Stefhon Hannah (Missouri)
Kevin Love (UCLA)
Drew Neitzel (Michigan State)
Josh Shipp (UCLA)
Greivis Vasquez (Maryland)

Sonic Most Valuable Player
Kevin Love (UCLA)

Columbia Regional Most Valuable Player
DeMarre Carroll (Missouri)

East Lansing Most Valuable Player
Raymar Morgan (Michigan State)

College Park Regional Most Valuable Player
Greivis Vasquez (Maryland)

Los Angeles Regional Most Valuable Player
Kevin Love (UCLA)


2006

All-Tournament Team
Jarrius Jackson (Texas Tech)
Dominic James (Marquette)
Matt McCraw (Air Force)
Jerel McNeal (Marquette)
DeMarcus Nelson (Duke)

Most Valuable Player
Dominic James (Marquette)

Durham Regional Most Valuable Player
DeMarcus Nelson (Duke)

Milwaukee Regional Most Valuable Player
Dominic James (Marquette)

Lubbock Regional Most Valuable Player
Jarrius Jackson (Texas Tech)

Palo Alto Regional Most Valuable Player
Jacob Burtschi (Air Force)


2005

KC Star All-Tournament Team
LaMarcus Aldridge (Texas)
Brad Buckman (Texas)
Mike Gansey (West Virginia)
Adam Haluska (Iowa)
Patrick Sparks (Kentucky)

Most Valuable Player
LaMarcus Aldridge (Texas)

Austin Regional Most Valuable Player
LaMarcus Aldridge (Texas)

Iowa City Regional Most Valuable Player
Greg Brunner (Iowa)

Lexington Regional Most Valuable Player
Rajon Rondo (Kentucky)

Morgantown Regional Most Valuable Player
Kevin Pittsnogle (West Virginia)


2004

KC Star All-Tournament Team
Nate Funk (Creighton)
Ivan Harris (Ohio State)
Tyler McKinney (Creighton)
J.J. Sullinger (Ohio State)
Andre Owens (Houston)

KC Masterpiece Most Valuable Player
Tyler McKinney (Creighton)

Creighton Regional Most Valuable Player
Nate Funk (Creighton)

Missouri Regional Most Valuable Player
Thomas Gardner (Missouri)

Ohio State Regional Most Valuable Player
Terence Dials (Ohio State)


2003

KC Star All-Tournament Team
Tommy Johnson (Southwest Missouri State)
Tarence Kinsey (South Carolina)
Carlos Powell (South Carolina)
Mike Skrocki (Richmond)
Eric Zwayer (Richmond)

KC Masterpiece Most Valuable Player
Tarence Kinsey (South Carolina)

Richmond Regional Most Valuable Player
Mike Skrocki, Richmond

South Carolina Regional Most Valuable Player
Tarence Kinsey (South Carolina)

Southwest Missouri State Regional Most Valuable Player
Anthony Shavies (Southwest Missouri State)


2002

KC Star All-Tournament Team
Matt Carroll (Notre Dame)
Brody Deren (Creighton)
Kyle Korver (Creighton)
Karim Souchu (Furman)
Chris Thomas (Notre Dame)

KC Masterpiece Most Valuable Player
Kyle Korver (Creighton)

Creighton Regional Most Valuable Player
Kyle Korver (Creighton)

Notre Dame Regional Most Valuable Player
Matt Carroll (Notre Dame)


2001

KC Star All-Tournament Team
Reggie Evans (Iowa)
Clarence Gilbert (Missouri)
Rod Grizzard (Alabama)
Luke Recker (Iowa)
Dajuan Wagner (Memphis)

KC Masterpiece Most Valuable Player
Clarence Gilbert (Missouri)

Alabama Regional Most Valuable Player
Erwin Dudley (Alabama)

Iowa Regional Most Valuable Player
Reggie Evans (Iowa)

Memphis Regional Most Valuable Player
Dajuan Wagner (Memphis)

Missouri Regional Most Valuable Player
Kareem Rush (Missouri)

CBE HOF Classic Partners



Bushnell



2014 Host Schools

2014 Host Schools